"KAMURJ" UCO is offering new loans in cooperation with German-Armenian Fund (GAF)/(KFW)
"KAMURJ" UCO in cooperation with German-Armenian Fund (GAF)/(KFW) offers two new loans to customers aimed at development of agriculture.
The first loan is Agro AVAILABLE MICRO-loan which is aimed at development of micro agriculture. Loans are available from 1,500,000 to 4,000,000 AMD without collateral with 8-36 months term, including up to 27 months of grace period in total.
The second loan is AGRO DEVELOPMENT loan which is aimed at development of agricultural business. Loans are available from 4,000,000 to 108,000,000 AMD with up to 60 months term, including up to 30 months of grace period in total. AGRO DEVELOPMENT loan is a real estate secured loan.
Agro AVAILABLE MICRO-loan and AGRO DEVELOPMENT loans both are available with no monthly service fees and loan commission and with only 13-15% annual interest rate.
“Kamurj” UCO during its 18 years in business has always given special importance to the investments of competetive loans aimed at development of agricalture
Agro AVAILABLE MICROloan and AGRO DEVELOPMENT loan (provided due to cooperation with German-Armenian Fund (GAF)/(KFW) are for farmers (for RA citizens and resident individuals, individual entrepreneurs, as well as for The resident legal entities).
We are sure that these two types of loans provided in AMD with available rates will promote the development of agricalture in all regions of RA, which is highly important for us.'' noted the Chairman of the Board of “Kamurj” UCO CJSC Ara Aghayan.