The “Gavar” branch of “KAMURJ” UCO CJSC is at a new address
The “Gavar” branch of “KAMURJ” UCO CJSC has been operating since 2011, and moved to a new address in July of this year, creating more spacious and comfortable conditions for customer service. The new address is: Zoravar Andranik 25.
Taking into account the potential of Gavar and the importance of the region, “KAMURJ” UCO CJSC, we have decided to move to a more spacious and comfortable area with comfortable conditions, where customers will be able get both mortgage and business loans, as well as consumer, as well as subsidized agricultural loans up to 3 million AMD without a collateral.
We have done our best so that the residents of Gavar city and surrounding communities can get all types of loans offered by “KAMURJ” UCO CJSC with even more convenient conditions, receiving the same service as at the head office.
“KAMURJ” UCO CJSC always staying loyal to its motto: “Simple loans available to everyone”, will continue providing loans, both in the Head Office and branches, adapted to the client’s requirements, also taking into account the seasonality of agriculture and business, as well as the income distribution”, noted the Executive Director of “KAMURJ” UCO CJSC, A. Teryan.