The new Board of “KAMURJ” Universal Credit Organization was formed
At the meeting of the Board of Trustees of the “Micro Entrepreneurship Development Charity Foundation”, the new Board of “Kamurj” Credit Organization was formed. Gagik Poghosyan was appointed as Acting Chairman of the Board and Hrayr Sahakyan and Harutyun Hovhannisyan were appointed as members.
“In the Armenian financial field, “KAMURJ” UCO stands out by its unique position and mission. In the course of its many years activity, “KAMURJ” UCO has continuously supported micro and small entrepreneurs, lending to small farms and businesses.
Our goal is to become a leading Microfinancial organization in Armenia, lend to small and medium-sized entrepreneurs, and to provide sustainable and long-term development for rural and urban businesses.
Taking into account many years of experience and the right strategy adopted by the Company, I am confident that together we will be able to reach this benchmark, as the future of Armenia is in the stable and evolving small and medium-sized enterprise”,- noted Acting Chairman of the Board of “KAMURJ” UCO, Gagik Poghosyan.