“KAMURJ” UCO, CJSC. “Best Micro Finance Company Armenia 2022” according to the Global Banking & Finance Review
KAMURJ universal credit organization, for the first time in its history, was recognized by Global Banking & Finance Review magazine as “Best Micro Finance Company Armenia 2022 ”.
The Global Banking & Finance Awards are awarded annually to the progressive financial Companies, Banks, and Credit organizations that are offering banking and microfinancial services, taking their strategy, achievements and a number of other important indicators into account.
The magazine has been published since 2010, and the awards have been given since 2013, observing the most famous and spectacular financial organizations operating on almost all continents of the world.
“We are very proud that this year KAMURJ” UCO managed to receive the “Best Microfinance Company of Armenia 2022” award from this prestigious magazine. Despite the great difficulties that Armenia has faced in recent years, KAMURJ” universal credit organization has managed to achieve financial stability and ensure dynamic growth”,- noted Executive Director of “KAMURJ” UCO CJSC, A. Teryan.