“KAMURJ” UCO CJSC, for the second year in a row, has been recognized as the best company offering microfinance services in Armenia according to Global Banking & Finance Review
Like the previous year this year also “KAMURJ” UCO has been recognized by the Global Banking & Finance Review magazine as the best microfinance company of 2023 in Armenia offering microfinance services.
"We are very proud to receive this award for the second year in a row. “KAMURJ” UCO, during nearly 25 years of its operation, has always emphasized the competitive advantages, meanwhile has tried to develop and offer competitive products on the market. We will continue our work in order to maintain our advanced positions on the financial and banking market of Armenia," noted Executive Director of “KAMURJ” UCO CJSC, A. Teryan.
The Global Banking & Finance Review Magazine’s Awards are presented annually to innovative, forward-thinking companies based on their strategy and achievements. An expert jury reviews category nominees according to clearly defined criteria and selects the winner.
The magazine has been published since 2010, and awards have been presented since 2013, considering the most famous and spectacular financial companies operating on almost all continents of the world.